Sat 31st Rickmansworth   Home 2.00pm 3/4Fr Whites F                  
 Bessingby Park B.C 2024 Fixtures              
            use your browsers back arrow to return to menu                
Key: Friendly   Vets   Chiltern & Thames   Jubilee Cup   Ladies              
                                   
Day Date Opponents   Venue Time Rinks W/G F/V/C/JC/L Results Addresses              
                                   
April                                  
Sun 14th 1st roll up     2.00pm   Greys F                  
                                   
May                                  
Tue 7th Harlington   Away 2.00pm 3Fr Greys F   Pinkwell Park UB3 1TF              
Thu 9th Harrow Weald   Home 2.00pm 3Fr Greys F                  
Sun 12th Deane Park   Away 2.00pm 5Fr Whites F                  
Thu 6th Mill   Home 2.00pm 4Fr Greys F                  
Sun 19th Ladygate   Away 10.30am 3C Greys C   Ladygate Lane HA4 7QX              
Mon 20th Eastcote   Home 2.00pm 3C Greys C                  
Thu 30th Richings Park   Home 2.00pm 3C Greys C amended date                
                                   
June                                  
Sat 1st Northwood   Home 2.00pm 4Fr Whites F                  
Mon 3rd Lupton   Home 2.00pm 3Fr Greys F                  
Tue 4th Uxbridge   Away 6.30pm 3C Greys C   Park Road UB8 1NR              
Sat 8th Mill   Away 2.30pm 3C+1Fr Whites C   Bury Street HA4 7SU              
Sun 9th Cowley   Home 2.00pm 3Fr Whites F                  
Sat 15th Pinner   Home 2.00pm 4Fr Whites F                  
Mon 17th Ruislip   Home 2.00pm 5Fr Greys F                  
Sat 22nd Harrow Weald   Away 2.00pm 3Fr Greys F   Boxtree Lane HA3 6JR              
Sun 23rd Denham   Home 2.00pm 5Fr Whites F                  
Wed 26th Eastcote   Away 6.00pm 3C Greys C   Field End Road HA4 9JN              
Thu 27th Kingsbury   Away 2.00pm 3Vets Greys V   32 Eton Grove NW9 9LH              
Sat 29th North Greenford   Away 2.30pm 3Fr Whites F   Horsenden Lane UB6 7QH              
                                   
July                                  
Mon  1st Ruislip   Home 2.00pm 2L Greys L                  
Wed 3rd Northwood B   Away 2.00pm 3Vets Greys V   Chestnut Avenue HA6 1HR              
Thu 4th Woodcock Park   Home 2.00pm 3Vets Greys V                  
Sat 6th Mill   Home 2.00pm 3C+1Fr Whites C                  
Sun  7th Court Park   Home 2.00pm 4Fr Whites F                  
Wed 10th Harrow B   Away 2.00pm 3Vets Greys V   Roxborough Road HA1 1RR              
Sat 13th Charity Triples   Home 10.30am Fr Whites F                  
Mon  15th Ruislip   Away 2.00pm 3Vets Greys V   Bury Street HA4 7SU              
Tue 16th Uxbridge   Home 2.00pm 3C Greys C                  
Sat 20th Ladygate   Home 2.00pm 3C Whites C                  
Tue 23rd Ruislip   Home 2.00pm 3Vets Greys V                  
Wed 24th Woodcock Park   Away 2.00pm 3Vets Greys V   Shaftesbury Ave HA3 0RD              
Mon  29th Lupton   Away 2.00pm 4Fr Greys F   Donnefield Ave HA8 6RH              
                                   
Aug                                  
Sun 4th Deane Park   Away 2.00pm 3/4L Whites L                  
Mon  5th Kingsbury   Home 2.00pm 3Vets Greys V                  
Fri 9th Richings Park   Away 2.00pm 3C Greys C   34 Wellesley Avenue SL0 9BN              
Sat 10th Cowley   Away 2.30pm 3Fr Whites F   High Street UB8 2EA              
Mon  12th Harrow B   Home 2.00pm 3Vets Greys V                  
Wed 14th Mill   Away 2.30pm 4Fr Greys F   Bury Street HA4 7SU              
Thu 15th Northwood B   Home 2.00pm 3Vets Greys V                  
Tue 20th Harefield   Home 2.00pm 3Fr Greys F                  
Sun 25th Court Park   Away 2.00pm 4Fr Whites F   Long Lane Hillingdon UB10 9JX              
Sat 31st Rickmansworth   Home 2.00pm 3/4Fr Whites F                  
                                   
Sept                                  
Sun 1st Pinner   Away 2.00pm 4Fr Whites F   West End Lane HA5 1AE              
Wed  4th Harefield   Away 2.00pm 3Fr Greys F   Hill End Lane UB9 6LL              
Sat 7th Finals Day   Home 10.00am ----- Whites F                  
Sun 8th Finals Day (reserve)   Home 10.00am ----- Whites F                  
Mon 9th Ruislip   Away 2.00pm 5Fr Greys F   Bury Street HA4 7SU              
Sun 15th Deane Park   Home 2.00pm 5JC Whites JC                  
Mon  16th Ruislip   Away 2.00pm 2L Greys L   Bury Street HA4 7SU              
Tue 17th Harlington   Home 2.00pm 3Fr Greys F                  
Sat 21st North Greenford   Home 2.00pm 3Fr Whites F                  
Mon 23rd Eastcote   Away 2.00pm 2L Greys L   Field End Road HA4 9JN              
Sat 28th Pres v Capt   Home 2.00pm ----- Whites F